138 Oliver St Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Oliver St, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $142,784, approximately $129 per square foot. 138 Oliver St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ellen Smith Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Bought by
Bryant Trusts Int Ea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1991
Bought by
Longing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Trusts Int Ea | -- | -- | |
| Longing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $25,600 | $5,400 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $768 | $25,600 | $5,400 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $698 | $13,800 | $5,400 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $698 | $13,800 | $5,400 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $698 | $13,800 | $5,400 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $670 | $13,240 | $5,400 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $670 | $13,240 | $5,400 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $670 | $13,240 | $5,400 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $670 | $13,240 | $5,400 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $641 | $12,660 | $5,400 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $582 | $11,510 | $5,400 | $6,110 |
| 2014 | $582 | $11,510 | $5,400 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map