138 Orchard E Dallas, PA 18612
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Orchard E, Dallas, PA 18612 and is currently estimated at $234,805, approximately $195 per square foot. 138 Orchard E is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Cherup John
Bought by
Hinchey Frank A and Hinchey Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Brown Robert W and Brown Marjorie E
Bought by
Cherup John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinchey Frank A | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Cherup John | $85,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,329 | $133,500 | $0 | $133,500 |
| 2025 | $3,158 | $133,500 | $0 | $133,500 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $133,500 | $0 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $133,500 | $0 | $133,500 |