138 Pine Cir Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Pine Cir, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $165,189, approximately $120 per square foot. 138 Pine Cir is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Irene L Crouch
Bought by
S S Lagrange Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Aubrey Looney
Bought by
Irene L Crouch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Robt Looney
Bought by
Aubrey Looney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Herb Ruby Looney
Bought by
Robt Looney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Looney Jim
Bought by
Herb Ruby Looney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1969
Sold by
Looney Will Est
Bought by
Looney Jim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1947
Sold by
Birdsong F G
Bought by
Looney Will Est
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S S Lagrange Llc | $5,000 | -- | |
| Irene L Crouch | -- | -- | |
| Aubrey Looney | -- | -- | |
| Robt Looney | $3,000 | -- | |
| Herb Ruby Looney | -- | -- | |
| Looney Jim | -- | -- | |
| Looney Will Est | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $38,371 | $7,583 | $30,788 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $38,371 | $7,583 | $30,788 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $38,371 | $7,583 | $30,788 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $43,000 | $8,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $797 | $26,440 | $3,920 | $22,520 |
| 2020 | $797 | $26,440 | $3,920 | $22,520 |
| 2019 | $824 | $27,320 | $3,120 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $824 | $27,320 | $3,120 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $824 | $27,320 | $3,120 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $849 | $28,166 | $2,941 | $25,225 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $28,166 | $2,941 | $25,225 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $34,192 | $3,921 | $30,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,442 | $3,921 | $32,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map