138 Pine St Middleburgh, NY 12122
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Pine St, Middleburgh, NY 12122 and is currently estimated at $206,093, approximately $214 per square foot. 138 Pine St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School, Middleburgh High School, and Country Classroom.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Ford John E
Bought by
Ford John E and Bowman Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,291
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Sclafani Barbara
Bought by
Ford John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Sclafani Barbara A
Bought by
Alice Costello
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford John E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ford John | -- | None | |
| Alice Costello | -- | -- | |
| Sclafani Barbara A | $38,900 | Roger H Mallery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford John E | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $6,374 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $5,595 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,500 | $12,500 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map