70

Recently Sold Middleburgh, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $86,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    L23 New York 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • Land
    • 29.7 Acres
    • $2,896 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Wissert Four Star Realty Group Inc

    L23 New York 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /19

    $359,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    127 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,185

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group Inc

    127 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    143 Maple Ave, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,631

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group Inc

    143 Maple Ave, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /60

    $615,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    648 Ecker Hollow Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,223

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kiesow Country Boy Realty

    648 Ecker Hollow Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • 103 Middlefort Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    $118,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    103 Middlefort Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,095

    Last Listing Agent Pearl 'Ruby' Torres Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    103 Middlefort Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /34

    $75,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1219 Mill Valley Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,011

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Harris Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    1219 Mill Valley Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    132 Debar Hill Rd Unit 1, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $17,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Barr Foothills Realty

    132 Debar Hill Rd Unit 1, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2033 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,422

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    2033 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /46

    $138,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    132 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,439

    Last Listing Agent Shari Miranda Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    132 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /30

    $590,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    197 Earls Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,066

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group, Inc.

    197 Earls Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /33

    $235,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    400 Stone Store Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,311

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mastrianni Realty One Group Key

    400 Stone Store Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /30

    $207,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1548 Canady Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Cefalu Ameristar Home Realty LLC

    1548 Canady Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2574 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group Inc

    2574 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /58

    $289,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    119 Braun Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,763

    Last Listing Agent Pearl 'Ruby' Torres Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    119 Braun Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /26

    $100,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 Rickard Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kiesow Country Boy Realty

    112 Rickard Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /7

    $75,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    L10 Schoolhouse Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12157

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $4,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

L10 Schoolhouse Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12157
  • /111

    $365,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    165 Milk Can Ln, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,928

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Mulhern Century 21 North East

    165 Milk Can Ln, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /99

    $710,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    272 Meadowland Dr, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,835

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Bartolotto Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    272 Meadowland Dr, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /33

    $195,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    106 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,638

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    106 Grove St, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    243 Brooky Hollow Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,061

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group Inc

    243 Brooky Hollow Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /11

    $38,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    L2 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • Land
    • 4.2 Acres
    • $9,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wayman Century 21 North East

    L2 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /36

    $179,140 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    115 Chestnut Ln, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,378

    Last Listing Agent Dean Nunamann Century 21 North East

    115 Chestnut Ln, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /24

    $236,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    106 River St, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,162

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group Inc

    106 River St, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    143 Lower Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,399

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    143 Lower Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /2

    $229,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1456 Huntersland Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Current Estimated Value $227,364

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Broughton KW Platform

    1456 Huntersland Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /17

    $90,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1045 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shania Ruszlhowski Four Star Realty Group Inc

    1045 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /10

    $124,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5 Wolf Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,573

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Boomhower Country Views Realty Inc

    5 Wolf Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /55

    $475,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    48 E Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,961

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Silvestri-Putnam Better Spaces Realty

    48 E Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • 403 Blueberry Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    $326,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    403 Blueberry Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,834

403 Blueberry Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /67

    $567,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    340 Oak Meadows Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,818

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    340 Oak Meadows Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /28

    $87,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    429 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 1 Bed
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,109

    Last Listing Agent Betty Wayman Century 21 North East

    429 Posson Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    142 Mt Path, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,940

    Last Listing Agent Paul Evenson EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    142 Mt Path, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    146 Warrior Way, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,080

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Poole Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    146 Warrior Way, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /28

    $194,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    394 Armlin Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,663

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    394 Armlin Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /33

    $899,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    496 Sunnyside Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,156

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group Inc

    496 Sunnyside Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /6

    $60,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    L14.12 New York 30, Middleburgh, NY 12157

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $29,703 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    L14.12 New York 30, Middleburgh, NY 12157
  • /43

    $220,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    482 Keyserkill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,831

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Gross Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley North

    482 Keyserkill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /30

    $340,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    141 Morning Sun Dr, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,086

    Last Listing Agent Dean Nunamann Century 21 North East

    141 Morning Sun Dr, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    652 High Point Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,758

    Last Listing Agent Pat DeChristopher Country Boy Realty

    652 High Point Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /14

    $240,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    598 High Point Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $938/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Danner Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    598 High Point Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Middleburgh, NY?
Homes for sale in Middleburgh, NY have an average home price of $300,728.
What is the average time to sell a house in Middleburgh, NY?
The houses for sale in Middleburgh, NY spend an average of 45 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Middleburgh, NY?
There are 18 active homes for sale in Middleburgh, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Middleburgh, NY?
65 homes have sold in Middleburgh, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Middleburgh, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$270,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$262,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$249,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$165
Number of Homes for Sale
18
Last 12 months Home Sales
65
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$269,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home