138 Pond View Ln Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Pond View Ln, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $382,102, approximately $143 per square foot. 138 Pond View Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Patel Nehal B and Patel Rita N
Bought by
Kadoh-Doh Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,567
Outstanding Balance
$240,438
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,664
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadoh-Doh Edith | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kadoh-Doh Edith | $265,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $24,800 | $1,000 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $24,800 | $1,000 | $23,800 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $24,800 | $1,000 | $23,800 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $24,800 | $1,000 | $23,800 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $24,800 | $1,000 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $24,800 | $1,000 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $24,800 | $1,000 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $972 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map