138 Rainbow Ct Unit 13 Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $332,186 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Rainbow Ct Unit 13, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $345,047, approximately $336 per square foot. 138 Rainbow Ct Unit 13 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Annie Pennycook Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Derenzi Amanda and Olsen Chad
Bought by
K 5 Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
The Jms Lissberger Charitable Remainder and Lissberger John
Bought by
Derenzi Amanda and Olsen Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,780
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K 5 Family Llc | $59,000 | None Available | |
| Derenzi Amanda | $274,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derenzi Amanda | $265,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $83,727 | $22,160 | $61,567 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $82,086 | $21,726 | $60,360 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $80,477 | $21,300 | $59,177 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $78,900 | $20,883 | $58,017 |
| 2021 | $1,708 | $77,354 | $20,474 | $56,880 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $76,562 | $20,265 | $56,297 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $75,062 | $19,868 | $55,194 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $73,591 | $19,479 | $54,112 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $72,149 | $19,098 | $53,051 |
| 2016 | $840 | $70,735 | $18,724 | $52,011 |
| 2015 | $830 | $69,673 | $18,443 | $51,230 |
| 2014 | $818 | $68,309 | $18,082 | $50,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map