138 Redlands St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Redlands St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $255,849, approximately $333 per square foot. 138 Redlands St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Riberdy Todd P and Riberdy Mhfa
Bought by
Fnma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Vivenzio Donald T and Vivenzio Jean M
Bought by
Riberdy Todd P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,350
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Dean Edward P
Bought by
Vivenzio Donald T and Vivenzio Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1987
Sold by
Mccarthy Paul F
Bought by
Dean Edward P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
11.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fnma | $121,000 | -- | |
| Riberdy Todd P | $113,000 | -- | |
| Vivenzio Donald T | $78,000 | -- | |
| Dean Edward P | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Riberdy Todd P | $107,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Edward P | $70,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dean Edward P | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $208,700 | $38,000 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $183,100 | $38,000 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $176,400 | $35,400 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $147,300 | $33,100 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $132,500 | $30,100 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $2,476 | $126,800 | $30,100 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $115,600 | $31,100 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,269 | $115,300 | $31,100 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $112,700 | $28,100 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $109,500 | $28,100 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,200 | $28,100 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map