138 Riverside Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Riverside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $155,977, approximately $116 per square foot. 138 Riverside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $161,000 | $7,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $353 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $327 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $316 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $316 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $287 | $74,000 | $5,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $43,800 | $4,700 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $43,800 | $4,700 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $221 | $43,800 | $4,700 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $648 | $43,800 | $4,700 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $4,700 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,800 | $4,700 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map