148 Riverside Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $1,078,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Riverside Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $510,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 148 Riverside Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Bua Management Inc
Bought by
Peoria Equities Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Redanz Robert J and Redanz Robert J
Bought by
B U A Management Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peoria Equities Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peoria Equities Llc | -- | None Available | |
| B U A Management Inc | $9,600 | None Available | |
| B U A Management Inc | $9,600 | None Available | |
| B U A Management Inc | $9,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $207,000 | $7,000 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $398 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $360 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $357 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $357 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $346 | $71,000 | $5,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $45,000 | $4,700 | $40,300 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $45,000 | $4,700 | $40,300 |
| 2017 | $268 | $45,000 | $4,700 | $40,300 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $45,000 | $4,700 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $4,700 | $40,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $4,700 | $40,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map