894 Tonawanda St Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,603
Studio
--
Bath
3,984
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Tonawanda St, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently priced at $314,603, approximately $78 per square foot. 894 Tonawanda St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Khalil Ala
Bought by
Royal Crown Events Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Merced Juan R
Bought by
Garcia Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royal Crown Events Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Royal Crown Events Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Royal Crown Events Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jesus | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $193,200 | $5,000 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $532 | $95,000 | $1,700 | $93,300 |
| 2023 | $481 | $95,000 | $1,700 | $93,300 |
| 2022 | $478 | $95,000 | $1,700 | $93,300 |
| 2021 | $478 | $95,000 | $1,700 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $269 | $95,000 | $1,700 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $208 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $3,300 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map