89 Briggs Ave Buffalo, NY 14207
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,948 - $177,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Briggs Ave, Buffalo, NY 14207 and is currently estimated at $164,487, approximately $115 per square foot. 89 Briggs Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charter School for Applied Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Stanley Judith
Bought by
Resurge Buffalo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resurge Buffalo Llc | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $148,000 | $8,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $448 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $405 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $402 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $402 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $385 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $50,000 | $4,800 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $50,000 | $4,800 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $297 | $50,000 | $4,800 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $609 | $50,000 | $4,800 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $4,800 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $4,800 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map