138 S 2nd Ave Piggott, AR 72454
Estimated Value: $72,719
Studio
--
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 S 2nd Ave, Piggott, AR 72454 and is currently estimated at $72,719, approximately $36 per square foot. 138 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Piggott Elementary School and Piggott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Bought by
Collier Kenneth and Collier Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Bought by
Moark Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Bought by
Sutfin Matt and Sutfin Carlyne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Bought by
Wood
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Bought by
Seal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Kenneth | $70,000 | -- | |
| Moark Land Llc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Sutfin Matt | $24,000 | -- | |
| Wood | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wood Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Seal | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Kenneth | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $13,830 | $2,180 | $11,650 |
| 2024 | $698 | $13,830 | $2,180 | $11,650 |
| 2023 | $698 | $13,830 | $2,180 | $11,650 |
| 2022 | $630 | $12,490 | $2,180 | $10,310 |
| 2021 | $630 | $12,490 | $2,180 | $10,310 |
| 2020 | $630 | $5,580 | $2,180 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $281 | $5,580 | $2,180 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $281 | $5,580 | $2,180 | $3,400 |
| 2017 | $312 | $6,190 | $2,180 | $4,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,190 | $2,180 | $4,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,190 | $2,180 | $4,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,190 | $2,180 | $4,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map