138 Seadrift Rd Stinson Beach, CA 94970
Estimated Value: $4,517,000 - $6,294,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$2,222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Seadrift Rd, Stinson Beach, CA 94970 and is currently estimated at $5,673,743, approximately $2,221 per square foot. 138 Seadrift Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bolinas-Stinson Elementary School and Tamalpais High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
North Point Trust Company L L C
Bought by
Overaa Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Overaa Gerald D
Bought by
Overaa Gerald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$681,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Overaa Gerald A
Bought by
Overaa Gerald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Overaa Gerald D and Overaa Gail L
Bought by
Overaa Gerald D and Overaa Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Overaa Gerald D and Overaa Gail L L
Bought by
Overaa Gerald D and Overaa Gail L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1996
Sold by
Overaa Gerald D and Overaa Gail L
Bought by
Overaa Gerald D and Overaa Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Charles K
Bought by
Overaa Gerald D and Overaa Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overaa Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| North Point Trust Company L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | None Available | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | None Available | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | -- | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | -- | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | Multiple | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | -- | |
| Overaa Gerald D | -- | -- | |
| Overaa Gerald D | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Overaa Gerald D | $681,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Overaa Gerald D | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Overaa Gerald D | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,893 | $4,207,669 | $3,106,252 | $1,101,417 |
| 2024 | $45,042 | $4,125,181 | $3,045,357 | $1,079,824 |
| 2023 | $44,358 | $4,044,301 | $2,985,648 | $1,058,653 |
| 2022 | $43,657 | $3,965,024 | $2,927,123 | $1,037,901 |
| 2021 | $42,956 | $3,887,286 | $2,869,734 | $1,017,552 |
| 2020 | $42,552 | $3,847,444 | $2,840,321 | $1,007,123 |
| 2019 | $41,453 | $3,772,029 | $2,784,647 | $987,382 |
| 2018 | $40,785 | $3,698,086 | $2,730,059 | $968,027 |
| 2017 | $40,165 | $3,625,576 | $2,676,530 | $949,046 |
| 2016 | $38,359 | $3,554,502 | $2,624,060 | $930,442 |
| 2015 | $38,463 | $3,501,129 | $2,584,658 | $916,471 |
| 2014 | $37,067 | $3,432,548 | $2,534,030 | $898,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map