RENTED MAR 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $452,336 - $508,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,515 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2019

Last sale price $330,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,027 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

This property isn't just a house; it's a gateway to an active, connected lifestyle, nestled in a community known for its green spaces and convenience to Gaithersburg's best amenities. Welcome home to this bright and welcoming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath interior townhome offering about 1,650 square feet of comfortable living space in a convenient Gaithersburg location. The main level features a spacious living/dining area with great natural light and an updated kitchen with ample cabinet space, modern appliances, and room for a table, plus easy access to a private patio for morning coffee or evening grilling. Upstairs you’ll find a comfortable primary suite with its own bath and walk-in closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a full hall bath, while the finished lower level provides a cozy rec room or home office space, storage, and laundry area. Enjoy being just minutes to Kentlands, Crown, Rio, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes including I-270, I-370, and the ICC, making daily commuting and weekend activities a breeze.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rokhsan Fallah

(240) 630-8689 rokhsanf@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 2406308689 License #600051 Listed on: 12/09/2025

Samson Properties

Co-Listed By

Frank Holliday

(240) 630-8689 fphday@gmail.com Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 2406308689 License #606867

Last Renter's Agent

Unrepresented

datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1,959 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, exterior maintenance, gutter cleaning, HVAC maintenance, internet, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance, pest control, all utilities, insurance
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 60-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 12/9/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160901912982

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1,959 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-12-09
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Dogs Ok, Breed Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 2600.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Cable Tv, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Gutter Cleaning, Hvac Maintenance, Internet, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance, Pest Control, Utilities - All, Insurance
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 60
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 12/9/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 18B
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Dryer - Electric, Dryer - Front Loading, Exhaust Fan, Oven - Single, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood, Partially Carpeted
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Wood Floors, Window Treatments, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Kitchen - Table Space, Floor Plan - Traditional, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Game Room, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1650
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1515
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 415
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 135
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 550
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 67.00

• Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1959.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning: RPT

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 160901912982

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2019
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Rodrigues Carlos A and Rodrigues Revocable T Carlos A
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.71%
Current Estimated Value
$478,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Rodrigues Carlos A A and Rodrigues T M
Bought by
Rodrigues Carlos A Et Al Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Rodrigues Carlos A A and Rodrigues T M
Bought by
Rodrigues Carlos A Et Al Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Carr Gilbert
Bought by
Cedar Ridge Comm Church Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amirinia Mehrnaz $330,000 First American Title Ins Co
Rodrigues Carlos A Et Al Tr -- --
Rodrigues Carlos A Et Al Tr -- --
Cedar Ridge Comm Church Inc $630,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $2,600 -5.5% $2 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Sold $330,000 -4.3% $300 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Price Changed $345,000 -1.4% $314 / Sq Ft
03/21/2019 03/21/19 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Rented $1,850 -5.1% --
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,928 $378,867 -- --
2024 $4,928 $357,933 $0 $0
2023 $4,623 $337,000 $175,000 $162,000
2022 $4,321 $321,500 $0 $0
2021 $4,142 $306,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,891 $290,500 $150,000 $140,500
2019 $3,755 $281,467 $0 $0
2018 $3,645 $272,433 $0 $0
2017 $3,531 $263,400 $0 $0
2016 -- $256,167 $0 $0
2015 $3,907 $248,933 $0 $0
2014 $3,907 $241,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2210304

Bright MLS

APN: 09-01912982

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.