148 Sharpstead Ln Gaithersburg, MD 20878
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,954 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Sharpstead Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 and is currently estimated at $473,739, approximately $414 per square foot. 148 Sharpstead Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fields Road Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Quince Orchard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Ou Hong
Bought by
Ou Hong and Cai Aiying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Albisu Nena
Bought by
Ou Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Paredes Maribel
Bought by
Albisu Nena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Wang Chen S and Wang H
Bought by
Paredes Maribel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ou Hong | -- | -- | |
| Ou Hong | $297,000 | -- | |
| Albisu Nena | $301,000 | -- | |
| Paredes Maribel | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $372,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $352,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $332,400 | $175,000 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $325,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $318,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $312,200 | $150,000 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $301,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $290,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $279,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $272,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $265,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map