138 Third St Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Third St, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $181,567, approximately $168 per square foot. 138 Third St is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $41,871 | $1,450 | $40,421 |
| 2024 | -- | $26,876 | $1,624 | $25,252 |
| 2023 | $59 | $22,604 | $1,624 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $374 | $19,056 | $976 | $18,080 |
| 2021 | $353 | $17,188 | $976 | $16,212 |
| 2020 | $335 | $14,964 | $976 | $13,988 |
| 2019 | $336 | $14,964 | $976 | $13,988 |
| 2018 | $333 | $14,964 | $976 | $13,988 |
| 2017 | $319 | $13,880 | $976 | $12,904 |
| 2016 | $308 | $34,700 | $976 | $12,904 |
| 2015 | $304 | $34,700 | $976 | $12,904 |
| 2014 | $307 | $34,220 | $976 | $12,712 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,688 | $976 | $12,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map