138 Timberidge Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $266,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Timberidge Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $245,453, approximately $137 per square foot. 138 Timberidge Rd is a home with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Brantley Andrew B and Brantley Jean D
Bought by
Brantley Andrew B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantley Andrew B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $18,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $13,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $14,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $14,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $14,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $19 | $149 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map