138 Todd Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,535,000 - $1,981,494
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,732
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Todd Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $1,690,165, approximately $618 per square foot. 138 Todd Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Increase Miller Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Paul Striker
Bought by
Striker Paul and Hautle-Striker Ursula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,952
Outstanding Balance
$18,251
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$1,671,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Striker Paul | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Striker Paul | $19,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2024 | $27,183 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $25,682 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2022 | $25,095 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $24,536 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $24,562 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $22,779 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $21,447 | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,400 | $27,300 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map