Seller's Agent in 2025
Maeghan Jones
Atlanta Communities
(404) 274-5604
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $270,791
Welcome Home! This is the one. This 2-bed, 2.5-bath townhome in the heart of Hiram checks every box with upgraded appliances and true move-in-ready convenience. The main level features hardwood floors, an open-concept layout perfect for entertaining, a cozy living room with a fireplace and built-ins, and a kitchen with granite countertops for an elevated everyday feel. Upstairs, enjoy a loft/office area tucked between the spacious bedrooms. The primary suite includes a tile bathroom and a walk-in closet, and the laundry is conveniently located on the upper level. Outside, you’ll find a private fenced-in backyard and a lockable storage room ideal for extra storage or a small workshop. Spend your evenings unwinding on the back patio or your summer days relaxing at the community pool. This home is perfect for anyone seeking stylish, low-maintenance living all just minutes from shopping, dining, and the Silver Comet Trail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Georgia West Realty, Inc. License #335246 Listed on: 10/05/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefani Anthony W | -- | -- | |
| Stefani Anthony W | $153,000 | -- | |
| -- | $152,900 | -- | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $152,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | +38.4% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | $195,000 | +0.1% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2020 10/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | For Sale | $194,900 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Rented | $1,275 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Price Changed | $1,275 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $115,296 | $14,000 | $101,296 |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $112,952 | $14,000 | $98,952 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $114,212 | $14,000 | $100,212 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $94,104 | $14,000 | $80,104 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $85,104 | $8,000 | $77,104 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $71,624 | $8,000 | $63,624 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $62,368 | $8,000 | $54,368 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $58,244 | $6,000 | $52,244 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $55,380 | $6,000 | $49,380 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $47,460 | $6,000 | $41,460 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $45,988 | $6,000 | $39,988 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $42,404 | $6,000 | $36,404 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,520 | $6,000 | $22,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maeghan Jones
Atlanta Communities
(404) 274-5604
1 in this area
100 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chad Jones
Atlanta Communities
(470) 926-2775
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Krystal Waldrop
Georgia West Realty, Inc.
(404) 606-8142
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Forrest Wolfe
Backyard Realty Group, LLC.
(678) 447-5864
41 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
SONYA STUTTS
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6792030
APN: 176.4.1.053.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.