Estimated Value: $128,364 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 W North St, Wayne, OH 43466 and is currently estimated at $136,591, approximately $96 per square foot. 138 W North St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Vanek Craig Alan and Lu Ann
Bought by
Vanek Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Vanek Craig
Bought by
Vanek Craig Alan and Vanek Lu Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Vanek Hallie F
Bought by
Vanek Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Mollinger Joseph S
Bought by
Vanek Craig A and Vanek Hallie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1985
Bought by
Mollinger Joseph S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanek Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vanek Craig Alan | -- | -- | |
| Vanek Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Vanek Craig A | $43,000 | -- | |
| Mollinger Joseph S | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanek Craig | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $30,625 | $4,585 | $26,040 |
| 2024 | $1,466 | $30,625 | $4,585 | $26,040 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $30,630 | $4,590 | $26,040 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $24,290 | $4,480 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $24,290 | $4,480 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $22,330 | $4,480 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $22,330 | $4,480 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $22,330 | $4,480 | $17,850 |
| 2016 | $980 | $20,690 | $4,480 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $980 | $20,690 | $4,480 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $20,690 | $4,480 | $16,210 |
| 2013 | $1,061 | $20,690 | $4,480 | $16,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map