138 W Zane St Long Beach, CA 90805
Sutter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,094 - $771,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 W Zane St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $723,774, approximately $630 per square foot. 138 W Zane St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Austin Gale
Bought by
Austin Daniel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Austin Daniel L
Bought by
Austin Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Austin James A
Bought by
Austin Daniel L and Austin Deana Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Austin Geraldine M
Bought by
Austin Geraldine M and Austin James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Daniel L | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Austin Daniel L | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Daniel L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Austin Daniel L | $135,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Austin Geraldine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Austin Daniel L | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Daniel L | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Daniel L | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Daniel L | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $71,808 | $24,472 | $47,336 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $70,401 | $23,993 | $46,408 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $69,022 | $23,523 | $45,499 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $67,669 | $23,062 | $44,607 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $66,343 | $22,610 | $43,733 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $64,378 | $21,941 | $42,437 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $63,116 | $21,511 | $41,605 |
| 2016 | $959 | $60,668 | $20,677 | $39,991 |
| 2015 | $927 | $59,758 | $20,367 | $39,391 |
| 2014 | $931 | $58,589 | $19,969 | $38,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map