138 White Rd Corinth, VT 05039
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 White Rd, Corinth, VT 05039 and is currently estimated at $298,937, approximately $183 per square foot. 138 White Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waits River Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Covey Richard and Covey Marilyn J
Bought by
Covey Richard and Covey Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covey Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,832 | $193,500 | $27,300 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $193,500 | $27,300 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $193,500 | $27,300 | $166,200 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $163,700 | $27,300 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $163,700 | $27,300 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $163,700 | $27,300 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $163,700 | $27,300 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $163,700 | $27,300 | $136,400 |
| 2016 | $3,494 | $183,100 | $27,500 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,831 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map