138 Winter Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,976 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Winter Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $63,744, approximately $88 per square foot. 138 Winter Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Mercado Jose
Bought by
Mercado Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Cash Llc
Bought by
Mercado Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Williams Jerry B
Bought by
Cash Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Estates Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mercado Jose | $12,000 | -- | |
| Cash Llc | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $28,040 | $1,328 | $26,712 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $23,560 | $1,328 | $22,232 |
| 2023 | $1,079 | $21,664 | $1,328 | $20,336 |
| 2022 | $601 | $10,373 | $1,328 | $9,045 |
| 2021 | $564 | $8,238 | $1,333 | $6,905 |
| 2020 | $559 | $8,238 | $1,333 | $6,905 |
| 2019 | $466 | $8,238 | $1,333 | $6,905 |
| 2018 | $267 | $8,238 | $1,333 | $6,905 |
| 2017 | $578 | $8,238 | $1,333 | $6,905 |
| 2016 | $578 | $8,238 | $1,333 | $6,905 |
| 2015 | $580 | $8,238 | $1,333 | $6,905 |
| 2014 | $581 | $8,238 | $1,333 | $6,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map