1380 Blue Forest Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Blue Forest Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,109,311, approximately $335 per square foot. 1380 Blue Forest Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Reynolds Middle School, Prosper High School, and Whispering Farms Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Hixon Alan
Bought by
Gornik Bradley T and Gornik Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,299
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$789,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Mileger Jeffrey and Mileger Cari
Bought by
Hixon Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Ff Meadows Ltd
Bought by
Mileger Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,060
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Fff Preston Hills Iii Ltd
Bought by
Ff Meadows Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gornik Bradley T | -- | Rtt | |
| Hixon Alan | -- | Rtt | |
| Mileger Jeffrey | -- | Atc | |
| Ff Meadows Ltd | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gornik Bradley T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hixon Alan | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mileger Jeffrey | $316,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Ff Meadows Ltd | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Ff Meadows Ltd | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,636 | $1,001,265 | $327,750 | $729,970 |
| 2024 | $15,845 | $910,241 | $273,125 | $637,116 |
| 2023 | $15,845 | $833,619 | $273,125 | $644,116 |
| 2022 | $16,571 | $757,835 | $234,888 | $677,150 |
| 2021 | $15,292 | $688,941 | $185,725 | $503,216 |
| 2020 | $15,361 | $655,177 | $185,725 | $469,452 |
| 2019 | $16,391 | $668,478 | $185,725 | $482,753 |
| 2018 | $16,868 | $685,115 | $185,725 | $504,064 |
| 2017 | $15,334 | $641,766 | $174,800 | $466,966 |
| 2016 | $14,040 | $629,547 | $174,800 | $454,747 |
| 2015 | $11,103 | $514,737 | $114,000 | $400,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map