1380 Bowen Rd Rutledge, TN 37861
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $584,000
Studio
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Bowen Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861 and is currently estimated at $397,201, approximately $622 per square foot. 1380 Bowen Rd is a home located in Grainger County with nearby schools including Rutledge Primary School, Rutledge Elementary School, and Rutledge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Rasnic Hank and Rasnic Karen
Bought by
Rasnic Hank and Rasnic Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Bought by
Rasnic Hank and Rasnic Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Clever Teresa Faye
Bought by
Rasnic Hank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Witt Scottie R
Bought by
Clever David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasnic Hank | -- | -- | |
| Rasnic Hank | $16,000 | -- | |
| Rasnic Hank | -- | -- | |
| Rasnic Hank | $240,000 | -- | |
| Clever David | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $22,250 | $13,925 | $8,325 |
| 2024 | $523 | $22,250 | $13,925 | $8,325 |
| 2023 | $523 | $22,250 | $13,925 | $8,325 |
| 2022 | $511 | $22,250 | $13,925 | $8,325 |
| 2021 | $511 | $22,250 | $13,925 | $8,325 |
| 2020 | $582 | $22,250 | $13,925 | $8,325 |
| 2019 | $582 | $20,775 | $13,675 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $503 | $20,775 | $13,675 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $503 | $20,775 | $13,675 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $407 | $16,800 | $12,550 | $4,250 |
| 2015 | $349 | $16,800 | $12,550 | $4,250 |
| 2014 | $349 | $13,973 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map