1380 E Barber Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $228,409
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 E Barber Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $193,852, approximately $149 per square foot. 1380 E Barber Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Crane William R and Crane Nancy
Bought by
Crane Robert A and Crane Stephanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Robert A | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crane Robert A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,540 | $162,910 | $29,800 | $133,110 |
| 2025 | $2,514 | $162,910 | $29,800 | $133,110 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $162,910 | $29,800 | $133,110 |
| 2023 | $2,167 | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,870 | $15,700 | $60,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,580 | $15,700 | $39,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map