1412 E Barber Rd Covington, PA 16917
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $356,061
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E Barber Rd, Covington, PA 16917 and is currently estimated at $282,015, approximately $225 per square foot. 1412 E Barber Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Warren L. Miller Elementary School and North Penn-Mansfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Youmans Jonathan K and Youmans Danielle
Bought by
Youmans Jonathan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,587
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Umble Patricia A
Bought by
Lpr Energy Llc and Jmr-2K Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Weaver Jennifer L and Weaver Kenneth R
Bought by
Youmans Jonathan K and Youmans Danielle E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Townsend Harry R and Umble Patricia A
Bought by
Youmans Jonathan K and Youmans Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youmans Jonathan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lpr Energy Llc | $9,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lpr Energy Llc | $9,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Youmans Jonathan K | $54,590 | Cornerstone Abstract & Setmn | |
| Youmans Jonathan K | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youmans Jonathan K | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youmans Jonathan K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,622 | $232,300 | $34,650 | $197,650 |
| 2025 | $3,585 | $232,300 | $34,650 | $197,650 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $109,060 | $17,530 | $91,530 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $109,060 | $17,530 | $91,530 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $102,930 | $17,530 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $102,930 | $17,530 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $102,930 | $17,530 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $102,930 | $17,530 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $102,930 | $17,530 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $102,930 | $17,530 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,930 | $17,530 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,190 | $17,530 | $76,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map