1380 Fairview Ln Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $489,490 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Fairview Ln, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $527,373, approximately $316 per square foot. 1380 Fairview Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Feenstra Glenn B and Feenstra Beth
Bought by
Glenn Brian Feenstra And Beth Ellen Feenstra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Brian Feenstra And Beth Ellen Feenstra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $136,599 | $4,175 | $132,424 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $133,920 | $4,093 | $129,827 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $131,294 | $4,013 | $127,281 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $128,719 | $3,934 | $124,785 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $126,195 | $3,857 | $122,338 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $124,901 | $3,817 | $121,084 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $122,452 | $3,742 | $118,710 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $120,051 | $3,669 | $116,382 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $117,697 | $3,597 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $115,389 | $3,526 | $111,863 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $113,656 | $3,473 | $110,183 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $111,430 | $3,405 | $108,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map