1380 N Highway 89 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $826,725
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 N Highway 89, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $773,931, approximately $321 per square foot. 1380 N Highway 89 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Wright Philip E
Bought by
Hellstrom Chris and Hellstrom John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,802
Outstanding Balance
$189,875
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$584,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Wright Philip E
Bought by
Wright Philip E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellstrom Chris | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wright Philip E | -- | Pro Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellstrom Chris | $268,802 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Philip E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $364,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $346,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $365,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,786 | $369,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $465,000 | $221,700 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $439,500 | $196,200 | $243,300 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $399,900 | $188,300 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $339,100 | $158,500 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $177,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $156,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $121,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $112,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map