1380 N Sheldon Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $279,163 - $312,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 N Sheldon Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $302,291, approximately $294 per square foot. 1380 N Sheldon Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Buddrius Eric A
Bought by
Patel Grishama V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Buddrius Eric A
Bought by
Buddrius Eric A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Grishama V | $148,750 | -- | |
| Buddrius Eric A | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $120,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,134 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $77,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $964 | $70,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $61,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,130 | $54,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $59,360 | $22,815 | $36,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map