Estimated Value: $179,823 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 North Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $190,206, approximately $208 per square foot. 1380 North Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Smith Ronald A
Bought by
Smith Ronald A and Willis-Smith Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Smith Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Blakenship Sabrina A
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Bell Craig A and Bell Victoria L
Bought by
Blankenship Sabrina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,636
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Est Charles A Norris
Bought by
Bell Craig A and Bell Victoria L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ronald A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $65,334 | -- | |
| Blankenship Sabrina A | $103,231 | -- | |
| Bell Craig A | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blankenship Sabrina A | $101,636 | |
| Closed | Bell Craig A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $51,770 | $9,030 | $42,740 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $38,050 | $9,730 | $28,320 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $38,050 | $9,730 | $28,320 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $38,050 | $9,730 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $994 | $29,260 | $7,490 | $21,770 |
| 2020 | $994 | $29,260 | $7,490 | $21,770 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $29,260 | $7,490 | $21,770 |
| 2018 | $924 | $25,910 | $8,090 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $933 | $25,910 | $8,090 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $920 | $25,910 | $8,090 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $889 | $23,980 | $7,490 | $16,490 |
| 2014 | $889 | $23,980 | $7,490 | $16,490 |
| 2013 | $894 | $23,980 | $7,490 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map