1380 Otter Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Otter Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $463,220, approximately $231 per square foot. 1380 Otter Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and St Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Tuck Lynn H and Tuck Kelly
Bought by
Damiano Michael and Damiano Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,444
Outstanding Balance
$204,724
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,496
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damiano Michael | -- | First Montona Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damiano Michael | $244,444 |
Source: Public Records