1380 Pinellas Rd Belleair, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $679,744 - $923,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Pinellas Rd, Belleair, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $802,686, approximately $460 per square foot. 1380 Pinellas Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Hutchenson William C and Hutcheson Matina G
Bought by
Elias Emiline Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Emiline Elizabeth | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $203,003 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $197,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $191,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $185,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $180,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $178,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $174,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |