1391 Pinellas Rd Belleair, FL 33756
Estimated Value: $1,143,918 - $1,573,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Pinellas Rd, Belleair, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $1,378,230, approximately $491 per square foot. 1391 Pinellas Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mildred Helms Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Russi Marie L
Bought by
Hagan Joseph R and Hagan Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagan Joseph R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hagan Joseph R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |