1380 Trinity Pines Rd Trinity Pines, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $136,585
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Trinity Pines Rd, Trinity Pines, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $118,293. 1380 Trinity Pines Rd is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Vang Zoo and Phua Sae
Bought by
Song Phua Sae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,539
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Der Yang Mai
Bought by
Edwards David Leroy and David L Edwards 401 K Profit Sharing Plan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Aylesworth Kenneth
Bought by
Yang Mai Der
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Koerber Douglas James
Bought by
Aylesworth Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Koerber Douglas James
Bought by
Koerber Douglas James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Koerber Lois L
Bought by
Koerber Lois L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Phua Sae | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Song Phua Sae | $125,000 | Trinity Title | |
| Edwards David Leroy | $1,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Yang Mai Der | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aylesworth Kenneth | $45,000 | Trinity Co Title Co | |
| Koerber Douglas James | -- | None Available | |
| Koerber Lois L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Song Phua Sae | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Mai Der | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aylesworth Kenneth | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $164,383 | $143,575 | $20,808 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $161,160 | $140,760 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $265,754 | $265,754 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $260,544 | $260,544 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $257,873 | $257,873 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $252,817 | $252,817 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $247,860 | $247,860 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $229,500 | $229,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $46,810 | $46,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $497 | $46,107 | $46,107 | $0 |
| 2014 | $491 | $45,204 | $45,204 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map