1380 Tucker Rd Calistoga, CA 94515
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1380 Tucker Rd, Calistoga, CA 94515 and is currently estimated at $1,112,712, approximately $802 per square foot. 1380 Tucker Rd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Calistoga Elementary School and Calistoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Guttler Richard B and The Santa Monica Thyroid Group
Bought by
Huijon Guadalupe M and Mendoza Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,716
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$838,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Heflebower John Victor and Heflebower Catherine Jane
Bought by
Diagnosti Guttler Richard B and Diagnosti Santa Monica Thyroid
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huijon Guadalupe M | $815,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diagnosti Guttler Richard B | $275,000 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huijon Guadalupe M | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,147 | $1,123,198 | $604,253 | $518,945 |
| 2024 | $11,940 | $1,101,175 | $592,405 | $508,770 |
| 2023 | $11,940 | $1,079,585 | $580,790 | $498,795 |
| 2022 | $11,192 | $1,058,417 | $569,402 | $489,015 |
| 2021 | $10,846 | $1,037,665 | $558,238 | $479,427 |
| 2020 | $10,728 | $1,027,026 | $552,514 | $474,512 |
| 2019 | $10,591 | $1,006,889 | $541,681 | $465,208 |
| 2018 | $10,454 | $987,147 | $531,060 | $456,087 |
| 2017 | $10,242 | $967,793 | $520,648 | $447,145 |
| 2016 | $9,988 | $948,818 | $510,440 | $438,378 |
| 2015 | $9,871 | $934,567 | $502,773 | $431,794 |
| 2014 | $8,561 | $808,500 | $398,475 | $410,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map