Estimated payment $2,331/month
Highlights
- Clubhouse
- Neighborhood Views
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Granite Countertops
- Community Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Starlight Homes build, situated on a quiet cul-de-sacstyle street in the sought-after Presidential Heights neighborhood of Manor, TX. This single-story home feels like new
and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and style. Make your way inside to discover luxury vinyl plank
flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by abundant natural light and recessed lighting that
enhances the open-concept design. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring granite countertops, a large center island
with breakfast bar, a pantry, and ample cabinet space. A dedicated dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious
living room, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with a granite vanity, walkin shower, and generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, home office, or hobbies.
Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a water softener system for added comfort and efficiency. Mosey
outside to a covered back patio and a large backyard—an open canvas ready for your personal touch or gardening
dreams. Located just minutes from the new HEB, popular restaurants, and diverse shopping options, this home offers
unmatched convenience. Resort-style community amenities, including a park and multiple pools, are just a block away,
making it easy to enjoy the best of neighborhood living. Don’t miss your opportunity to call this move-in-ready gem
your own—schedule a tour today!
Listing Agent
Michael Condrey
Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: (512) 710-0156 License #0670710 Listed on: 01/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,014
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 7,588 Sq Ft Lot
- Southeast Facing Home
- Wood Fence
- Landscaped
- Gentle Sloping Lot
- Dense Growth Of Small Trees
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,785 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Underground Utilities
- Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
- Water Softener
- High Speed Internet
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02437503050000
- Tax Block E
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Presidential Heights Association
- Built by Starlight
- Presidential Heights Ph 1 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $279,826 | $73,970 | $205,856 |
| 2023 | $7,539 | $281,613 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,656 | $256,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,235 | $232,738 | $30,000 | $202,738 |
| 2020 | $7,195 | $220,309 | $30,000 | $190,309 |
| 2018 | $4,491 | $137,670 | $30,000 | $107,670 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $290,000 | -3.3% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $224,232 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7905805
APN: 884017
- 13909 Sherri Berry Way
- 19408 Mary Ozburn Place
- 14013 Mark Christopher Way
- 12812 Samuel Adams Dr
- 13405 Charles Abraham Way
- 19216 Nathan Scott Way
- 19221 Nathan Scott Way
- 13928 Inaugural St
- 13713 Henry A Wallace Ln
- 13924 Inaugural St
- 13917 Inaugural St
- 19009 Nathan Scott Way
- 19525 Abigail Fillmore Rd
- 13712 Charles W Fairbanks Cove
- 14413 Shooter McGavin Dr
- 13825 Inaugural St
- 14400 Shooter McGavin Dr
- 14512 Shooter McGavin Dr
- 13817 Eleanor Roosevelt St
- 19504 Andrew Jackson St
- 13609 Charles Abraham Way
- 12817 Samuel Adams Dr
- 14501 John Marshall Bend
- 14720 Benjamin Franklin Dr
- 18709 Rushmore St
- 13812 Virtue St
- 19100 George Norris Dr
- 18917 Rushmore St
- 19905 Per Lange Pass
- 19600 Per Lange Pass
- 14305 Cummins Way
- 14420 Cummins Way
- 14312 Cummins Way
- 14413 Pebble Run Path