13804 Tennant Rd MacDoel, CA 96058
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13804 Tennant Rd, MacDoel, CA 96058 and is currently estimated at $109,147, approximately $112 per square foot. 13804 Tennant Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Picard Community Day Elementary School, Butte Valley Elementary & Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Bernardis Brian D and Bernardis Michael A
Bought by
Beck Ormand Russell and Beck Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,318
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$71,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Springsteen Donna M
Bought by
Bernardis Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,318
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$71,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Bernardis Heidi
Bought by
Bernardis Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Bernadis Philip B
Bought by
Bernardis Philip E and Bernadis Brian D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Ormand Russell | $67,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bernardis Brian D | -- | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bernardis Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Bernardis Brian D | -- | -- | |
| Bernardis Philip E | -- | -- | |
| Bernardis Philip E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Ormand Russell | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $88,468 | $25,114 | $63,354 |
| 2023 | $884 | $85,035 | $24,140 | $60,895 |
| 2022 | $850 | $83,368 | $23,667 | $59,701 |
| 2021 | $834 | $81,734 | $23,203 | $58,531 |
| 2020 | $826 | $80,897 | $22,966 | $57,931 |
| 2019 | $810 | $79,312 | $22,516 | $56,796 |
| 2018 | $794 | $77,758 | $22,075 | $55,683 |
| 2017 | $779 | $76,235 | $21,643 | $54,592 |
| 2016 | $763 | $74,741 | $21,219 | $53,522 |
| 2015 | $715 | $70,020 | $20,901 | $49,119 |
| 2014 | $716 | $68,649 | $20,492 | $48,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map