13805 Brown Branch Rd Laurel, MD 20707
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $753,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13805 Brown Branch Rd, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $694,392, approximately $244 per square foot. 13805 Brown Branch Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James H. Harrison Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Amponsah Comfort
Bought by
Nguyen Chris and Nguyen Linda N Vo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Amponsah Comfort
Bought by
Nguyen Chris and Nguyen Linda N Vo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Oakcrest Llc
Bought by
Amponsah Comfort
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chris | $600,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Chris | $600,000 | -- | |
| Amponsah Comfort | $478,008 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Chris | $60,000 | |
| Open | Nguyen Chris | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Chris | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 | $550,000 | $111,600 | $438,400 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $510,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,218 | $471,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,810 | $431,500 | $101,600 | $329,900 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $431,500 | $101,600 | $329,900 |
| 2020 | $6,596 | $431,500 | $101,600 | $329,900 |
| 2019 | $6,812 | $492,600 | $75,800 | $416,800 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $461,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,319 | $431,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $400,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $388,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $376,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map