A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ana Avila
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
(626) 671-4100
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $735,965
BEST LOCATION IN BALDWIN PARK 3 BED, 2 BATH SWIMMING POOL HOME Located on a cul-de-sac, easy access fwy 10, 210, and 605. READY TO MOVE IN. Seller has replastered swimming pool and it is ready to enjoy the summer. Standard sale no need to wait months for approval, seller will respond quickly.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS License #01348226 Listed on: 03/20/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Kwai Sum | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lam Kuai Sum | $350,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Solorza Fernando | -- | -- | |
| Solorza Fernando | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Sold | $350,000 | -2.5% | $304 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Price Changed | $359,000 | -1.6% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -3.7% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,388 | $420,635 | $287,116 | $133,519 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $412,388 | $281,487 | $130,901 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $404,303 | $275,968 | $128,335 |
| 2022 | $5,437 | $396,376 | $270,557 | $125,819 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $388,604 | $265,252 | $123,352 |
| 2019 | $5,025 | $377,081 | $257,386 | $119,695 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $369,689 | $252,340 | $117,349 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $355,337 | $242,543 | $112,794 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $350,000 | $238,900 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,957 | $7,974 | $34,983 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ana Avila
COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS
(626) 671-4100
1 Total Sale
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Trinh
Treelane Realty Group Inc.
(626) 656-2889
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV14057713
APN: 8535-010-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.