13809 Cabernet Ct Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $321,281 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13809 Cabernet Ct, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $348,070, approximately $393 per square foot. 13809 Cabernet Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Nguyen Chau H
Bought by
Nguyen Chau H and Le Lan Thi Cam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Nutter J William
Bought by
Nguyen Chau H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Chau H | -- | Advantage Settlement Inc | |
| Nguyen Chau H | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Chau H | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $328,470 | $140,000 | $188,470 |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $292,920 | $120,000 | $172,920 |
| 2023 | $3,160 | $280,040 | $110,000 | $170,040 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $259,750 | $100,000 | $159,750 |
| 2021 | $0 | $244,100 | $90,000 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $225,130 | $90,000 | $135,130 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $219,540 | $90,000 | $129,540 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $212,100 | $85,000 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $205,820 | $82,000 | $123,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,820 | $82,000 | $123,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map