13809 Five Point Rd Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13809 Five Point Rd, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $395,061, approximately $222 per square foot. 13809 Five Point Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Tenhengel Nancy L
Bought by
Griffin Daniel and Griffin Kathryn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Daniel | $205,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $285,228 | $78,230 | $206,998 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $217,844 | $50,010 | $167,834 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $217,844 | $50,010 | $167,834 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $217,844 | $50,010 | $167,834 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $217,844 | $50,010 | $167,834 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $195,471 | $44,562 | $150,909 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $195,471 | $44,562 | $150,909 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $195,471 | $44,562 | $150,909 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $195,471 | $44,562 | $150,909 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $179,520 | $40,597 | $138,923 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $179,520 | $40,597 | $138,923 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $179,520 | $40,597 | $138,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map