13809 Joycedale St La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $718,424
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13809 Joycedale St, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $689,856, approximately $614 per square foot. 13809 Joycedale St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Bringas David and Bringas Martha
Bought by
Bringas Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Torres Joaquin
Bought by
Bringas David and Bringas Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Kay Lo and Kay Ly San Lo Khuan
Bought by
Bringas David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,586
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Kay Lo and Kay Ly San Lo Khuan
Bought by
Lo Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bringas Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bringas David | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Joaquin | -- | California Title Co | |
| Bringas David | $137,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Lo Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bringas David | $136,586 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $211,310 | $125,868 | $85,442 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $207,167 | $123,400 | $83,767 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $203,106 | $120,981 | $82,125 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $199,124 | $118,609 | $80,515 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $195,221 | $116,284 | $78,937 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $189,433 | $112,836 | $76,597 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $185,720 | $110,624 | $75,096 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $178,510 | $106,329 | $72,181 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $175,829 | $104,732 | $71,097 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $172,386 | $102,681 | $69,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map