Estimated Value: $87,558 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 155th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231 and is currently estimated at $194,390. 1381 155th Ave is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,143 | $25,635 | $4,270 | $21,365 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $23,325 | $3,885 | $19,440 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $39,500 | $3,835 | $35,665 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $36,185 | $3,515 | $32,670 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $34,305 | $3,345 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $33,470 | $3,265 | $30,205 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $34,655 | $3,380 | $31,275 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $32,510 | $3,170 | $29,340 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $30,610 | $2,985 | $27,625 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $30,440 | $2,970 | $27,470 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $29,785 | $2,905 | $26,880 |
| 2013 | $1,916 | $30,075 | $2,325 | $27,750 |
| 2010 | $1,985 | $31,150 | $2,405 | $28,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map