Estimated Value: $489,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Laurel Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $505,682, approximately $301 per square foot. 1381 Laurel Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Nokomis Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Martin Brenda
Bought by
Eyster Charles David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,800
Outstanding Balance
$175,357
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Cashada Marjorie M
Bought by
Marjorie Cashada Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyster Charles David | $328,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Marjorie Cashada Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eyster Charles David | $262,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $420,855 | $147,329 | $273,526 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $404,514 | $141,609 | $262,905 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $396,583 | $138,833 | $257,750 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $388,808 | $136,111 | $252,697 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $384,814 | $134,714 | $250,100 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $377,272 | $132,074 | $245,198 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $369,877 | $129,485 | $240,392 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $362,628 | $126,947 | $235,681 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $355,519 | $124,459 | $231,060 |
| 2015 | $4,045 | $350,181 | $122,590 | $227,591 |
| 2014 | $3,952 | $343,322 | $120,189 | $223,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map