NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1381 Mill St Ely, NV 89301

Estimated Value: $194,762

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2020

Last sale price $20,000 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 874% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,105 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

This home is a fixer upper in an up and coming neighborhood. Check out the mountain views form this property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Lopez

Realty ONE Group, Inc License #S.0179235 Listed on: 06/30/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS

NON-MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From the Hotel Nevada head south on Mill Street. The home is on the right with an agent sign.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, None
  • Living Area: 1296.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Metal
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Poor Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Flat

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dickens, D. L. Dusty,David E. Norman Elementary
  • High School: White Pine High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: White Pine Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 590.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Hart Diane
Bought by
Diane E Hart Family Trust and Hart
Current Estimated Value
$194,762

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Kansas Home Solutions Llc
Bought by
Hart Diane E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diane E Hart Family Trust $53,618 None Listed On Document
Diane E Hart Family Trust $53,618 None Listed On Document
Hart Diane E $58,000 First American Ttl Ins Comp
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/09/2020 08/09/20 Sold $20,000 -33.3% $15 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2020 06/30/20 For Sale $30,000 -- $23 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $790 $24,528 $6,601 $17,927
2024 $790 $23,701 $5,914 $17,787
2023 $790 $22,004 $5,914 $16,090
2022 $723 $18,766 $5,151 $13,615
2021 $691 $17,883 $5,151 $12,732
2020 $694 $18,500 $5,151 $13,349
2019 $675 $17,455 $5,151 $12,304
2018 $658 $17,004 $5,151 $11,853
2017 $643 $16,580 $4,693 $11,887
2016 $641 $16,405 $4,693 $11,712
2015 $666 $16,464 $4,693 $11,771
2014 $666 $17,282 $5,570 $11,712
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2208647

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 001-365-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.