Estimated Value: $278,794 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 S Daybreak Dr, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $303,449, approximately $172 per square foot. 1381 S Daybreak Dr is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Elton Brown Bruce
Bought by
Global Residential Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Brown Anne K
Bought by
Brown Bruce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Global Residential Enterprise Llc | -- | -- | |
| Brown Bruce E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,730 | $25,204 | $892 | $24,312 |
| 2025 | $1,730 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $20,926 | $666 | $20,260 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $12,302 | $503 | $11,799 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $12,406 | $503 | $11,903 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $12,406 | $503 | $11,903 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map