1381 Spyglass Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Spyglass Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $530,562, approximately $205 per square foot. 1381 Spyglass Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Mendoza Jose L
Bought by
Mendoza Jose L and Mendoza Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,562
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Emma
Bought by
Mendoza Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
The Landing Lemoore Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose L | -- | Timios Title | |
| Mendoza Jose L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mendoza Jose L | $381,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jose L | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Jose L | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Jose L | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,137 | $557,740 | $100,483 | $457,257 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $536,084 | $96,582 | $439,502 |
| 2022 | $6,410 | $525,574 | $94,689 | $430,885 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $385,000 | $80,000 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $372,000 | $75,000 | $297,000 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $345,000 | $70,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $302,500 | $70,000 | $232,500 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $295,000 | $65,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $298,725 | $60,000 | $238,725 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $284,500 | $60,000 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $267,208 | $40,182 | $227,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map