1381 Traynor Rd Concord, CA 94520
Monument Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,882 - $689,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1381 Traynor Rd, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $628,471, approximately $522 per square foot. 1381 Traynor Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Meadow Homes Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Rodgers Julie Leland
Bought by
Rodgers Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Rodgers Julie L
Bought by
Rodgers Peter D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Peter D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rodgers Peter D | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodgers Peter D | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Rodgers Peter D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $219,228 | $144,459 | $74,769 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $214,930 | $141,627 | $73,303 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $210,716 | $138,850 | $71,866 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $206,585 | $136,128 | $70,457 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $202,535 | $133,459 | $69,076 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $196,529 | $129,501 | $67,028 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $192,676 | $126,962 | $65,714 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $188,899 | $124,473 | $64,426 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $185,196 | $122,033 | $63,163 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $182,415 | $120,200 | $62,215 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $178,843 | $117,846 | $60,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map